Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Is Important to Us.

Honor Consulting, LLC. values your right to privacy and appreciates the importance of your decision to share your information to us.  We want to make sure that we are open and clear about how we use your Personal Information, financial-sensitive information, and other sensitive information.

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms, conditions, and permissions around our collection, storage, and usage of data and information relating to you and your use of our Services.  Please review this Privacy Policy very carefully – and if you find anything in here doesn’t make sense or seem right to you, please write to us at Honor Consulting, support@snaatchedasap.com  

Our Terms & Conditions incorporate this Privacy Policy by reference. Every time you access our Services, you agree to all terms and conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy.  Similarly, the same definitions and capitalized terms set forth in the Terms & Conditions herein apply.

If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, or any aspect thereof, you must stop using our Services immediately and cease from all further use, as set forth in Section 4.b of our Terms & Conditions.

Honor Consulting, LLC. Collects Data and Information about You and Your Use of Our Services.

Honor Consulting, LLC. may ask you to provide information about yourself during the course of using our Services.  We require you to provide a user ID, password, Personal Information, contact information, and Payment Information in order to purchase a Product. 

If at any point you provide Honor Consulting, LLC. or its Affiliates with your Personal Information, login/password information, and/or Payment Information, Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to collect such information. Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates also reserve the right to collect information about any contact you make with Honor Consulting, LLC.; this includes, without limitation, recording customer calls and saving and memorializing electronic messages and communications for the purposes of quality assurance, user data analysis, evidence in a dispute, and/or enforcement of agreements

You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to collect any and all text, photos, images, video, audio, and multimedia you create, provide, upload, download, import, sync, and/or share in connection with our Services. 

You acknowledge and agree that, when you use our Digital Services, Honor Consulting, LLC. and our Affiliates reserve the right to automatically collect data and information about your use of our Digital Services.  This includes, without limitation, information regarding: your browser and device usage history; what type of device/computer and operating system you use; what type of browser and language you use; the IP address and ID of your device/computer and/or proxy server; your mobile carrier/ISP; your location; referring URL; what you view, when you view it, for how long you view it; what you click and when; your pathway through our site; which features you choose to use or not use; which Products interest you; which products you add to and/or abandon from your cart; which Products you decide to purchase; any membership and use of a loyalty program; any purchase codes or discounts used; how long you spend using our Digital Services; what you do before you use our Digital Services; and what you do after you use our Digital Services. To the extent that you have agreed to receive texts, SMS messages, and/or emails from Honor Consulting, LLC., Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to collect data and information regarding your receipt of, viewing of, sharing of, and interaction with such communications.  

You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates may use web beacons, pixel tags, clear GIFs, and other tracking technology to collect data and information from you; these electronic files record information about how you browse the Honor Consulting, LLC. Website.  You further acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. may also make use of cookies and log files to track your actions and collect data about you and the technologies you use.  Please note that most phones have settings which turn off the GPS locator and push notifications; likewise, many browsers enable the user to limit the use of tracking technology.  


If you use a third party provider (e.g. Facebook, Twitter) to connect with Honor Consulting, LLC., Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to collect information from that third party regarding your online profile, contact information, user history, online contacts/friends, and settings and preferences, as well as any other information which you have agreed to disclose.


Honor Consulting, LLC. Will Store & Retain Your Information.

You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to freely retain and store all data and information that we collect from you – in any manner and/or format we choose, in any location we select, worldwide, across and for any duration of time.  Likewise, Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right to delete, filter, edit, remove, or destroy any data and/or information we collect for any purpose without notice or cause; we maintain no obligation to preserve your data.

Honor Consulting, LLC. Does Not Sell Your Personal Information for Advertising or Marketing Purposes. 

You acknowledge and agree that, if Honor Consulting, LLC. and/or its Affiliates collects or obtains a record of your Personal Information, neither Honor Consulting, LLC. nor its Affiliates will sell that information to any third party, except in the event of a merger, acquisition, asset sale, or change in control.  You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates will not sell any passwords or Payment Information that you provide to any third party whatsoever; however, Honor Consulting, LLC. and/or our Affiliates may transfer such information – and related rights, obligations, and liabilities – to a third party in the event of a merger, acquisition, asset sale, or change in control.

You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates may send you marketing and advertising messages on behalf of a third-party and/or subject to a paid arrangement with a third-party.  Under such a circumstance, neither Honor Consulting, LLC. nor its Affiliates will disclose your Personal Information to said third-party.

Honor Consulting, LLC. reserves the right to obtain any information and/or data about you we wish from any third party we choose.  Notwithstanding any restrictions imposed by a third party, Honor Consulting, LLC. reserves the right to store and use this information and/or data as though it were provided or generated in connection with your usage of our Services, as described in this Privacy Policy. For example, we reserve the right to run a credit or background check on you, and to store and use that information as though you provided it directly to us.

Honor Consulting, LLC. Intends to Make Substantial Use of Your Data & Information.

  1. Fraud Prevention & Necessary Disclosures.  You understand and accept that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates will make use of your financially-sensitive and Personal Information to screen our transactions for potential risk and fraud.  You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates may disclose any of the information you provide us, including but not limited to your Personal Information and Payment Information, in order to: (a) comply with legal process and/or respond to a proper legal request; (b) facilitate a transaction and/or and collect amounts rightfully owed; (c) facilitate shipment, delivery, pickup, and/or return of one or more Product(s); (d) assist with the investigation, pursuit or defense of a potential or actual criminal action, civil action, and/or other legal dispute; (e) enforce our Terms & Conditions and/or Privacy Policy; and (f) to protect the rights and/or safety of Honor Consulting, LLC., our Affiliates, or any third party. 
  2. Aggregating User Data & Optimizing Your User Experience.  You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates may use information and data provided and/or generated in connection with your use of our Services in order to test, study and infer patterns of behavior and factual information about you and other members of the Honor Consulting, LLC. community. You recognize that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates may pool this information and data to create compilations and aggregated data sets.  You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. reserves the right to use aggregate (i.e. non-individualized) data for its own analysis, as well as for any other lawful purpose it deems fit, including without limitation for sale to third parties, such as market research firms and advertisers; however, this aggregate data will include no Personal Information or Payment Information.  Furthermore, you acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates reserve the right use information and data provided and/or generated in connection with your use of our Services in order to provide you and other Honor Consulting, LLC. community members with customization and targeting around Product offerings, marketing efforts, and user experiences; this includes, without limitation using such data and information to provide targeted ads and promotions, as well as push notifications. You may unsubscribe from our marketing emails at any time by clicking “Unsubscribe” at the bottom of the email. 
  3. Making Use of Your User Content.  As you agreed in Section 5.d of our Terms & Conditions (“License to Honor Consulting, LLC.”), you grant Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates a broad license to make use of your User Content, including but not limited to modifying, exhibiting, creating derivative works from, and making commercial use of your User Content. 
  4. Sharing Your Information within Honor Consulting, LLC..  You acknowledge and agree that, among our Company and its Affiliates, Honor Consulting, LLC. may fully and freely disclose and discuss any information and data regarding you and/or your use of our Services – even financially-sensitive and Personal Information – in furtherance of legitimate business purposes. This includes, but is not limited to the disclosure and transfer of all such information and data in the event of a merger, acquisition, asset sale, or change in control.
  5. Communications from Honor Consulting, LLC.. Honor Consulting, LLC. needs to be able to contact you regarding your purchase of Products, matters relating to the safety/security of your data, and other important service notices (“Mandatory Communications”). Furthermore, Honor Consulting, LLC. wishes to keep you up-to-date about new suppliers and arrivals, the latest sales and offerings, and other matters relevant yet non-essential to our community (“General Communications”). These Mandatory Communications and General Communications may result from information that you provide us, information provided to us by a third party, and/or your usage of our Services.    By sharing your contact information with Honor Consulting, LLC., you agree to receive Mandatory Communications and General Communications from Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates.  You acknowledge that you may opt-out of General Communications any time by clicking as indicated in such communications; however, you may not opt out of Mandatory Communications.

Honor Consulting, LLC. Implements Commercially-Reasonable Methods to Protect the Security of Your Personal Information, Payment Information & Other Sensitive Information.

When transacting with Honor Consulting, LLC. online, Honor Consulting, LLC. conducts all payment and transaction processing – as well as collects all Personal Information and Payment Information – over a secure processing server (SSL-protected, with a valid SSL-certificate). If you transact with Honor Consulting, LLC. via direct payment gateway, your Payment Information will be encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). 

Honor Consulting, LLC. Requires You to Accept These Disclaimers, Releases & Indemnification Obligations.

Despite our commercially-reasonable efforts, you acknowledge and agree that neither Honor Consulting, LLC. nor any of its Affiliates warrants or guarantees the safety and/or security of information and data you transmit to, from, or in connection with Honor Consulting, LLC.; this includes, without limitation, your Personal Information and Payment Information. Likewise, you acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates cannot guarantee that your sensitive information will be free from unwanted access, usage, disclosure, and/or alteration.   Indeed, you acknowledge and agree that you are solely responsible for protecting your own private and sensitive information, such as your passwords and financial account information.  

Excluding matters of recklessness and willful misconduct, you agree to release Honor Consulting, LLC. and its Affiliates in connection with any disputes, claims, controversies, lawsuits, liabilities, decisions, damages, awards, amounts, costs, fees, and/or penalties arising out of and/or relating to the unwanted access, collection, storage, and/or usage of your data and information and/or the data and information of a third party – even if the alleged breach originated from Honor Consulting, LLC.’s sole acts and/or practices, and regardless of prior notice or warning.

Furthermore, you agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Honor Consulting, LLC. in connection with any third-party claims, controversies, lawsuits, liabilities, decisions, damages, awards, amounts, costs, fees, and/or penalties arising out of and/or relating to your actions and/or omissions in connection with a third-party’s data and/or information.

During your Honor Consulting, LLC. experience, you may interact with third party services and service providers, such as Shopify (used to power our online store), Google Analytics (used to help us better know our customers and marketing), and AB Tasty (used to test and improve our user experience). You may also access our Services via electronic devices, mobile networks, and internet service providers. All of these third parties have implemented and manage their own privacy policies and practices. You acknowledge and agree that neither Honor Consulting, LLC. nor its Affiliates are responsible for the acts and/or omissions any third party as to the access, collection, storage, and/or usage of any of your data or information. We encourage you to carefully review all third party terms of service and privacy policies; your terms of consent and willingness to consent are strictly between you and said third party.  

Final, Miscellaneous Points

  1. No Minors & Only Competent Persons. You agree that you are older than thirteen (13) years of age. You further agree that you are of sound mind and body to understand and agree to this Privacy Policy. Honor Consulting, LLC. is not intended for, nor do we knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13.  If you think a child under 13 has given information or accessed our services, please let us know immediately at support@snatchedasap.com.
  2. California Residents. California residents are allowed to request a list of personal information we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes, alongside the identities of those third parties. This request is free, and California residents are allowed one per year under California Civil Code 1798.83. You may submit these requests to Honor Consulting, support@snatchedasap.com, subject line "Shine the Light Law Request,” 

Privacy Policy Subject to Change.  You acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. reserves the right to make changes to our Privacy Policy – and the manner in which we access, collect, store, and use your data and information – at any time, for any reason.  If we amend this Privacy Policy, we will typically notify our users of any such amendment; nonetheless, you acknowledge and agree that Honor Consulting, LLC. is not bound to provide notice of any amendment to this Privacy Policy.